Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 1 vs. Coe @ Augustana Final L, 3-0
  vs. Loras @ Augustana College Final L, 3-0
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-2
Wed. 12 vs. Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. MacMurray * @ Fontbonne University Final L, 3-1
  vs. Eureka * @ Fontbonne University Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 vs. Harris-Stowe Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Benedictine University- Springfield Final L, 3-0
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Eureka * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 4 vs. Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Spalding * @ Greenville College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Principia * @ Webster University Final L, 3-0
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 18 at St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Benedictine University- Springfield Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Harris-Stowe Final L, 3-0
  vs. Avila @ Harris-Stowe Tri Match Final L, 3-0
Tue. 30 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Washington University Tournament
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 3 at St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  Conference Quad Tourney @ IWC
  vs. Greenville * @ Conference Quad Tournament at IWC Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. Principia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Robert Morris-Springfield Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 1 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 4 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Harris-Stowe Final L, 3-2
  vs. Benedictine University- Springfield Final L, 3-0
Tue. 8 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ at Webster University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Eureka * @ Conference Quad Tournament at WU Final L, 3-1
  vs. Spalding * @ at Webster Final L, 3-0
Mon. 14 at Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 24 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Dubuque @ At Millikin University Final L, 3-0
  vs. Loras @ At Millikin University Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 vs. MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Principia * @ Conference Tri-Match at WC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Conference Tri-Match at WC Final L, 3-0
Tue. 5 at Eureka * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Oswego St. @ Colorado College Tournament Final L, 3-0
  at Colorado Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Simpson @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
  vs. Minn.-Morris @ at Colorado College Tournament Final L, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Lake Forest @ Bloomington, Illinois Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Eureka * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 16 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville * @ at MacMurray Final L, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 30 vs. Eureka * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 4 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Robert Morris-Springfield @ at MacMurray College Final W, 3-1
Tue. 7 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Central Christian (Mo.) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Mt. Pleasant, Iowa Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Spalding * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Webster * @ Louisville, KY Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Dubuque @ Decatur, Illinois Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Linda Slagell Dig for the Cure Tournament
  vs. Simpson @ Decatur, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Linda Slagell Dig For The Cure Tournament
Tue. 28 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 2 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
Fri. 4 vs. Hanover @ St. Louis, MO Final L, 3-0
  vs. Knox @ WashU Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Rose-Hulman @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Washington U. Tournament
  at Rhodes Final L, 3-1
Mon. 7 vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 12 vs. Spalding * @ Elsah, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Principia * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 15 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Fontbonne * @ MacMurray College - Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Eureka * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 25 vs. Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Central (Iowa) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 6 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 8 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. MacMurray * @ Mt. Pleasant, Iowa Final W, 3-2
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Univ. of Dubuque- Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 3-2
  at Dubuque Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Homecoming Triangular
Sat. 17 at Eureka * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 20 vs. Principia * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 3 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 at Beloit Final L, 3-0
  Court 1
  vs. Illinois Tech @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-0
  Court 2
Sat. 3 vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Buc Blast Tourney- Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Court 2
  vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Buc Blast Tourney - Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-1
Tue. 6 at Robert Morris-S'field Final L, 3-1
Thu. 8 at Harris-Stowe Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Webster * @ Greenville, IL Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Postponed
  Postponed
Wed. 14 at St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. Spalding * @ Principia College Final L, 3-0
  at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 21 vs. Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. MacMurray * @ Eureka, Ill Final L, 3-1
  at Eureka * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 27 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Robert Morris-S'field Final L, 3-1
Tue. 4 vs. MacMurray * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 6 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 11 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Eureka * Final L, 3-1
Mon. 17 at Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Principia * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Culver-Stockton @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Knox @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 at MacMurray * Final W, 3-2
  Youth Camp Recognition Night
Wed. 12 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. Eureka * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Principia * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 19 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Spalding * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
  at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 26 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 3 at Eureka * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Greenville * @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-1
  at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 11 at Lincoln College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 18 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Spalding * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-1
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 3-1
Thu. 25 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 30 vs. Lincoln College Final W, 3-1
 
August
Thu. 22 vs. Lincoln Christian # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Tue. 27 vs. Harris-Stowe # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 31 vs. St. Mary-Woods 11:00 AM
 
September
Wed. 4 at Lincoln College 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 at North Park 11:00 AM
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ North Park University (Chicago, Ill.) 1:30 PM
  vs. Manchester @ Chicago, Ill. 5:30 PM
  North Park Tri-Match
Sat. 14 at Lincoln Christian 10:00 AM
Tue. 17 at Monmouth (Ill.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Spalding * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Principia * @ Louisville, Ky. 12:00 PM
  vs. Webster * @ Louisville, Ky. 1:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. MacMurray * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Eureka * 11:00 AM
  vs. Fontbonne * @ @ Eureka 1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Principia * 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Greenville * 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 vs. Webster * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 vs. Lincoln College 6:00 PM
Thu. 10 at MacMurray * 7:00 PM
Tue. 15 vs. Eureka * 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Iowa Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Spalding * 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Greenville * 10:00 AM
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Fontbonne * 7:00 PM
Thu. 31 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event