Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 30 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Milwaukee, WI Final L, 2-0
Sun. 31 at Mount Mary Final W, 8-0
  Mount Mary Invitational
 
September
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 1-0
Thu. 11 vs. MacMurray Final W, 2-1
Sat. 13 vs. Lakeland Final L, 1-0
Sun. 14 vs. Rockford Final W, 3-0
Wed. 17 vs. Finlandia @ Alverno Field Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Thu. 18 at Alverno Final W, 1-0
Sun. 21 vs. Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 6-0
Wed. 24 vs. Coe Final L, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 1-0
  Homecoming
Wed. 8 at Greenville * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 15 vs. Eureka * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 21 vs. Principia * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 25 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 28 at MacMurray * Final - OT W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Spalding * Final L, 2-0
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Coe @ Galesburg, Illinois Final L, 4-1
  At Galesburg YMCA
Sun. 6 at Knox Final L, 5-0
Tue. 8 vs. Harris-Stowe Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Wed. 9 at Rockford Final W, 6-1
Sat. 12 at Mount Mary Final W, 6-0
Sun. 13 at Wis. Lutheran Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 vs. Berea Final L, 4-2
Sat. 26 vs. MacMurray * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 30 at Robert Morris-Lake Co. Cancelled
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Greenville * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 8 at St. Louis College of Pharmacy Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 vs. Webster * Final L, 8-0
Tue. 13 at Fontbonne * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 15 vs. Eureka Final W, 8-0
Sat. 17 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Principia * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 24 at Spalding * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 27 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 10-0
Sat. 31 at Eureka * Final W, 3-1
 
August
Tue. 23 at Heartland Community College # Final L, 5-1
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 1 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 2 vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 3 vs. Mills @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 3-1
Wed. 7 vs. Knox Final L, 6-0
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 5-2
Sun. 11 at Alverno Final L, 4-1
Wed. 14 vs. Wis. Lutheran Final L, 6-0
Sat. 17 vs. Rockford Final W, 3-0
Sun. 18 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 4-0
Wed. 21 at Eureka Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 9-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Eureka * Final W, 10-0
Wed. 5 at MacMurray * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 8 vs. Spalding * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 15 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 25 vs. Principia * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Senior Day
Thu. 27 at Webster * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 29 at Greenville * Final L, 5-0
 
August
Fri. 31 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 8-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. North Park Final L, 8-0
Wed. 5 at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Cornell College Postponed
Sun. 9 vs. Berea Final L, 7-1
Sat. 15 at Alverno Final L, 2-1
Sun. 16 at Lakeland Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Rockford Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 vs. Lincoln Christian Final W, 4-3
Sat. 29 vs. Principia * Final L, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Greenville * Final L, 7-0
Sun. 7 vs. Spalding * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 at Webster * Final L, 10-0
Sat. 13 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 16 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at MacMurray * Final L, 2-0
  Senior Day and Homecoming
Tue. 23 vs. Eureka * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 10-0
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Alverno Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Lakeland Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 4 vs. Lincoln Christian Final W, 8-0
Thu. 12 at Illinois Col. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 15 at Rockford Final W, 2-0
Sat. 21 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 5-0
Sun. 22 at North Park Final L, 7-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 9 vs. MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Principia * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Fontbonne * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 19 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 23 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Eureka * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 29 vs. Greenville * Final L, 7-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Spalding * Final L, 2-0
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event