Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Fri. 1 at MacMurray Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at MacMurray Final W, 8-6
Sun. 10 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Naples, FL Final - 5 innings L, 19-2
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  Florida Spring Trip
Mon. 11 vs. Rockford @ Naples Fla. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Curry @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3 Final L, 11-5
  Gene Cusic Classic
Tue. 12 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Nazareth @ Fort Myers, Florida Final L, 6-5
Wed. 13 vs. Western Conn. St. @ Centry links Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Lesley @ Fort Myers, FL. Final L, 5-1
Wed. 20 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 9-4
  vs. Fontbonne * Final - 5 innings L, 9-3
Sat. 23 at Eureka * Final L, 7-2
  at Eureka * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
Wed. 27 at Webster * Final L, 1-0
  at Webster * Final W, 4-3
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Principia * Final W, 9-4
  vs. Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 3 vs. Harris-Stowe @ Belleville, Illinois Final W, 7-5
  Belleville, Illinois
  vs. Harris-Stowe @ Belleville, Illinois Final - 5 innings W, 15-2
  Belleville, Illinois
Sun. 7 at MacMurray * Final W, 7-2
  at MacMurray * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 10 at Greenville * Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
  at Greenville * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 2-1
Mon. 22 at Stephens Final W, 10-4
  at Stephens Final L, 13-8
Fri. 26 vs. Spalding * Final L, 6-5
  vs. Spalding * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Sun. 28 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-2
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Ecclesia @ Paragould, AR Final - 7 innings W, 13-7
  at Crowley's Ridge Final - 6 innings W, 7-6
Sat. 3 vs. Ecclesia @ Paragould, Arkansas Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  vs. Haskell @ Paragould, Arkansas Final - 7 innings W, 11-10
Sun. 4 vs. Haskell @ Paragould, Arkansas Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
Sun. 11 vs. SUNY Canton @ Fort Myers, FL Final W, 5-0
  Gene Cusic Classic
  vs. Nazareth @ Ft. Myers, FL Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
Mon. 12 vs. Geneva @ Ft. Myers, Florida Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  vs. Salem St. @ Ft. Myers Final L, 8-2
Tue. 13 vs. Curry @ Naples, FL Final W, 8-4
  vs. Crown (Minn.) @ Ft. Myers, Florida Final - 7 innings L, 11-4
Wed. 14 vs. Nichols @ Naples, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  vs. Southern Vt. @ Naples, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Thu. 15 at Sewanee Final L, 5-2
  at Sewanee Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 21 vs. Eureka * Final L, 13-7
  vs. Eureka * Final L, 10-3
 
April
Thu. 5 at Principia * Final L, 5-1
  at Principia * Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
Sun. 8 at Fontbonne * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 11 vs. MacMurray * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. MacMurray * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Fri. 13 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 14 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 17 at St. Louis Pharmacy Final L, 3-1
  at St. Louis Pharmacy Final W, 9-8
Fri. 20 at Spalding * Final L, 8-0
  at Spalding * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 21 vs. Greenville * Final - 7 innings L, 17-2
  vs. Greenville * Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
Tue. 24 vs. Principia Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  vs. Principia Final - 5 innings W, 19-4
Wed. 25 vs. Webster * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  vs. Webster * Final - 6 innings L, 14-5
Sat. 28 vs. Maranatha Baptist Final W, 7-0
  vs. Maranatha Baptist Final - 5 innings W, 17-0
 
March
Wed. 11 at Williams Baptist Final - 5 innings L, 17-3
  at Williams Baptist Final L, 13-1
Fri. 13 at Freed-Hardeman Cancelled
  at Freed-Hardeman Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Augustana (Ill.) Cancelled
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) Cancelled
Wed. 18 vs. Benedictine-Springfield Final L, 11-9
  vs. Benedictine-Springfield Final L, 8-2
Sat. 21 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 11-5
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 10-4
Sun. 22 vs. Wartburg Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  vs. Wartburg Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
Sat. 28 at Greenville * Final L, 5-2
  at Greenville * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sun. 29 vs. Rose-Hulman Final L, 14-2
  vs. Rose-Hulman Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
 
April
Wed. 1 at Webster * Final W, 7-6
  at Webster * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Fri. 3 vs. Principia * Final L, 10-5
  vs. Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Sat. 4 vs. Elmhurst Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  vs. Elmhurst Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Fri. 10 at Eureka * Final L, 10-6
  at Eureka * Final L, 8-4
Sat. 11 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 7-5
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 13 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final - 6 innings W, 14-2
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 2-1
Wed. 15 vs. Fontbonne * Final - 5 innings L, 23-0
  vs. Fontbonne * Final - 5 innings L, 17-0
Sat. 18 at MacMurray * Final L, 6-3
  at MacMurray * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
Tue. 21 at Maryville (MO) Final L, 7-5
  at Maryville (MO) Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
Sun. 26 vs. Spalding * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Spalding * Final L, 14-10
Mon. 27 at Mo. Baptist Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Mo. Baptist Final L, 6-0
Tue. 28 at Washington (Mo.) Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 8 at Union (KY) Final - 5 innings L, 15-7
  at Union (KY) Final - 5 innings L, 15-7
Sun. 9 vs. Emory & Henry @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 11-3
  vs. Keystone @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 3-2
Mon. 10 vs. Gettysburg @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Myrtle Beach, SC - CP Field 1 Final L, 20-8
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Tue. 11 vs. Randolph @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 9-8
  vs. Greenville @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 8-7
Wed. 12 vs. Bay Path Final - 7 innings L, 9-6
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 15 at Spalding * Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  at Spalding * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
Sat. 22 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 6-2
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 29 vs. Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 7-0
  at Wartburg Final W, 8-7
Sun. 30 at Wartburg Final L, 4-2
  vs. Ripon @ Augustana Tournament Final L, 4-2
 
April
Sun. 6 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 6-4
  at Rose-Hulman Final W, 3-2
Tue. 8 at Mo. Baptist Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Game played in Carlinville
  at Mo. Baptist Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Game played in Carlinville
Wed. 9 vs. Eureka * Final W, 7-6
  vs. Eureka * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 10 vs. Webster * Final L, 18-6
Sat. 12 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 8-4
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 15 at Principia * Final L, 7-5
  at Principia * Final L, 10-8
Wed. 16 vs. MacMurray * Final - 10 innings L, 11-6
  vs. MacMurray * Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
Thu. 17 vs. Greenville * Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  vs. Greenville * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 19 at Fontbonne * Final - 5 innings L, 21-2
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 22 vs. Webster * Final L, 10-4
Sat. 26 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Washington (Mo.) Final L, 8-0
Mon. 28 at North Central Cancelled
  at North Central (Ill.) Cancelled
* Conference
Bold team: Home event