Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 31 vs. Sewanee @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 3-1
 
September
Sun. 2 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 8-0
  Jim 'n Nick's/PUMA Labor Day Classic
Thu. 6 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 4-1
Sun. 9 at Illinois Col. Final L, 2-1
Wed. 12 vs. Harris-Stowe Final L, 2-1
Thu. 20 vs. St. Louis Christian Final W, 6-1
Sat. 22 vs. Lindenwood (IL) Final - OT W, 3-2
Mon. 24 vs. Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
Wed. 26 vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 10-0
Sat. 29 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 5-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Webster * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 6 at Greenville * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 10 vs. Eureka * Final W, 5-1
Wed. 17 at Benedictine-Springfield Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 at MacMurray * Final T, 0-0
Tue. 23 vs. Principia * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 vs. Spalding * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 28 at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 7-0
 
August
Fri. 29 at Knox Final L, 4-2
Sun. 31 at Concordia Chicago Final - OT L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 5 at Manchester Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final - OT L, 3-2
Thu. 11 vs. MacMurray Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Lakeland Final L, 2-1
Sun. 14 vs. Rockford Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 17 at Eureka Final W, 8-0
Sun. 21 vs. Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 1-0
Wed. 24 vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 8 at Greenville * Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 15 vs. Eureka * Final W, 11-0
Sat. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 14-0
Tue. 21 vs. Principia * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 25 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 28 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Spalding * Final L, 5-1
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Knox Final L, 5-0
Sat. 5 at Beloit Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 9 at Rockford Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 4-1
Sun. 20 at Illinois Tech Final L, 1-0
Tue. 22 vs. Lincoln Christian Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 vs. Concordia Chicago Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. MacMurray * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 30 at Robt Morris-Lake Co. Final T, 1-1
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Greenville * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 8 at St. Louis College of Pharmacy Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 10 vs. Webster * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Fontbonne * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 15 vs. Eureka Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 vs. Westminster (MO) * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 20 at Principia * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Spalding * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 27 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 31 at Eureka * Final L, 3-2
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Lincoln Land Community College # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
September
Sat. 3 at Moody Bible Final L, 3-0
Sun. 4 vs. Cornell College Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 6 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 5-2
Fri. 9 at Manchester Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  2016 Raven-Spartan Classic
Sat. 10 at Anderson (Ind.) Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 13 vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Knox Final L, 4-0
Wed. 21 at Eureka Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 27 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Eureka * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 5 at MacMurray * Final T, 1-1
Sat. 8 vs. Spalding * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 15 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 25 vs. Principia * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 27 at Webster * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Greenville * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 30 at Berea Final L, 4-0
Sat. 31 vs. Warren Wilson @ Berea College Final L, 5-2
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Lincoln Christian Final W, 5-1
Sat. 7 at Moody Bible Final L, 4-2
Tue. 10 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 20 vs. Bluffton Final L, 7-0
Mon. 23 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 5 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 9 vs. MacMurray * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 vs. Principia * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 15 at Fontbonne * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 19 at Westminster (MO) * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 23 vs. Webster * Final L, 10-0
Sat. 26 at Eureka * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Tue. 29 vs. Greenville * Final L, 4-2
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Spalding * Final L, 4-1
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event