Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Jackson, Mississippi Final L, 7-5
Sun. 8 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Jackson, Mississippi Final L, 10-0
Tue. 10 at Loyola (La.) Final L, 6-0
  at Loyola (La.) Final L, 10-2
Wed. 11 at Loyola (La.) Final W, 18-11
Sun. 15 vs. Benedictine-Sprngfld @ Sacred Heart-Griffin High School Final W, 7-5
Tue. 17 Lincoln Christian Final W, 3-2
  Lincoln Christian Final W, 6-0
Sat. 21 Chicago Final L, 4-3
  Chicago Final L, 2-0
Sun. 22 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final - 8 innings L, 15-5
  at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 12-6
Wed. 25 at MacMurray * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  At Lenz Field
Sat. 28 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 5-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 10-7
Tue. 31 at MacMurray * ^ Final L, 8-3
  MacMurray * ^ Final W, 6-5
 
April
Wed. 1 Illinois Col. Final - 8 innings W, 15-5
Fri. 3 at Principia * ^ Final W, 16-2
Sat. 4 Principia * ^ Final L, 6-3
  Principia * ^ Final L, 6-4
Sat. 11 at Webster * Final L, 7-5
  at Webster * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 12 Illinois Tech Final L, 11-4
  Illinois Tech Final L, 16-4
Thu. 16 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 6-1
  Moved from 4/15
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 7-6
  Moved from 4/15
Sat. 18 at Eureka * Final L, 5-2
  at Eureka * Final W, 12-5
Tue. 21 Fontbonne * Final L, 5-2
  Fontbonne * Final L, 11-7
Fri. 24 Greenville * ^ Final L, 7-6
Sun. 26 Robert Morris-Peoria Final W, 21-4
  Robert Morris-Peoria Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 28 at Greenville * ^ Final L, 6-4
  at Greenville * ^ Final L, 6-2
Wed. 29 at Illinois Col. Final W, 10-7
 
May
Sat. 2 Spalding * ^ Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 Spalding * ^ Final L, 6-2
  Spalding * ^ Final W, 6-5
 
February
Sat. 24 at Ecclesia 1:00 PM
  at Ecclesia 3:30 PM
Sun. 25 at Ecclesia 12:00 PM
  at Ecclesia 2:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. 10:00 AM
  vs. Lawrence @ Jacksonville, Illinois 1:30 PM
Sun. 4 vs. Loras @ Jacksonville, Illinois 10:00 AM
Sat. 10 at Dallas 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Dallas 1:00 PM
Mon. 12 at Dallas 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Southwestern (Tex.) 6:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Mary Hardin-Baylor 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 at Austin 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Austin 1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Iowa Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
Sat. 24 at Fontbonne * 1:00 PM
  at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Webster * 1:00 PM
  Webster * 3:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 5 at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:30 PM
Sat. 7 MacMurray * ^ 1:00 PM
  MacMurray * ^ 3:30 PM
Sun. 8 MacMurray * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Principia * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Principia * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Principia * ^ 3:30 PM
Wed. 18 Eureka * 2:00 PM
  Eureka * 4:30 PM
Fri. 20 Greenville * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Greenville * ^ 12:00 PM
  Greenville * ^ 2:30 PM
Tue. 24 Lincoln Christian 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Spalding * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Spalding * ^ 2:30 PM
Sun. 29 at Spalding * ^ 12:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at Illinois Col. 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event